KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

marketing support

Polish translation: wsparcie marketingowe


19:38 Jan 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: marketing support
I am actually after the whole sentence: The company is launching an exciting marketing support via consumer in-school programme.
agusia
Polish translation:wsparcie marketingowe
Explanation:
EW.:
promocja zbytu
działania na rzecz zwiększenia sprzedaży
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4http://www.proz.com/kudoz/128171Jacek Krankowski
4poparcie poprzez reklame
Teresa Goscinska
4wsparcie marketingowe
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wsparcie marketingowe


Explanation:
EW.:
promocja zbytu
działania na rzecz zwiększenia sprzedaży

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poparcie poprzez reklame


Explanation:
doslowne tlumaczenie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/128171


Explanation:
Agnieszka,

I disagree that your marketing questions belong in the category 'easy'

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960