International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Medical

basic self-care

Polish translation: podstawowa samoopieka


11:22 Nov 6, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: basic self-care
According to this model, functional disability refers to any restriction in the ability to perform an activity, a task or a behavior of every day life such as basic self-care or instrumental activities.
magdat
Polish translation:podstawowa samoopieka
Explanation:
Problematyka naukowo-badawcza Zakładu dotyczy

jakości opieki pielęgniarskiej nad pacjentem hospitalizowanym:
opracowanie standardów opieki pielęgniarskiej,
opracowywanie procedur pielęgniarskich,
przygotowania do samoopieki chorych neurologicznych i neurochirurgicznych,
problemów edukacji zdrowotnej chorych hospitalizowanych.
http://www.am.lublin.pl/STRUKTUR/ZAKL_PIEL/PIELKLneur.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Bardzo ładnie powiedziane, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1podstawowa samoobsługa
Lucyna Długołęcka
4podstawowa samoopieka
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podstawowa samoopieka


Explanation:
Problematyka naukowo-badawcza Zakładu dotyczy

jakości opieki pielęgniarskiej nad pacjentem hospitalizowanym:
opracowanie standardów opieki pielęgniarskiej,
opracowywanie procedur pielęgniarskich,
przygotowania do samoopieki chorych neurologicznych i neurochirurgicznych,
problemów edukacji zdrowotnej chorych hospitalizowanych.
http://www.am.lublin.pl/STRUKTUR/ZAKL_PIEL/PIELKLneur.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Bardzo ładnie powiedziane, dziekuje

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podstawowa samoobsługa


Explanation:
/

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 193

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WaldekP
12 hrs