KudoZ home » English to Polish » Printing & Publishing

axis design

Polish translation: wzór osiowy


13:12 Nov 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: axis design
Oto kontekst, zdanie pochodzi z rozmowy z autorką książki.

On the one hand, you have the black leather in the classical axis design giving it a very dignified appearance
Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
Polish translation:wzór osiowy
Explanation:
Tak na chłopski rozum - może chodzi o jakiś wzorek osiowy? Wzorek oparty na osiach czy coś w tym stylu.
W poniższym linku pojawia się taka pozycja: szyk (wzór) osiowy.
Selected response from:

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3projekt [książki] firmy AxisA.G.
3wzór osiowy
Mariusz Stepien


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wzór osiowy


Explanation:
Tak na chłopski rozum - może chodzi o jakiś wzorek osiowy? Wzorek oparty na osiach czy coś w tym stylu.
W poniższym linku pojawia się taka pozycja: szyk (wzór) osiowy.



    Reference: http://tiny.pl/6q3l
Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
projekt [książki] firmy Axis


Explanation:
Axis Marketing Communications - Book Design & Production
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
Print: Book Design and Production. Client Challenge ... Axis Solution We collaborated with Stanford’s technical liaison to manage this massively complicated ...
www.axismarcom.com/project_print.html - 16k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-25 14:40:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to raczej guess, (conf. za wysoki)

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24