KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Human Resources

AOA (Area of Affairs)

Portuguese translation: Área de Atuação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AOA (Area of Affairs)
Portuguese translation:Área de Atuação
Entered by: Cintia Allsup

19:33 Feb 23, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / organizações missionárias cristãs
English term or phrase: AOA (Area of Affairs)
AOA/National ministries and their HR functions may be organized in a variety of
ways.
Cintia Allsup
Brazil
Área de Atuação
Explanation:
Apenas uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Renato Dantas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada. Consultei o cliente pra entender um pouco mais do que se tratava e esse foi o termo escolhido.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perímetro de actuaçãomiguel syder
4área de interesse
Andrea Maia Beckner
3 +1Área de Atuação
Renato Dantas
3área de gestão
elcioebel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aoa (area of affairs)
Área de Atuação


Explanation:
Apenas uma sugestão

Renato Dantas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada. Consultei o cliente pra entender um pouco mais do que se tratava e esse foi o termo escolhido.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Ramos
14 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aoa (area of affairs)
área de interesse


Explanation:
sugestao

Andrea Maia Beckner
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aoa (area of affairs)
perímetro de actuação


Explanation:
Sugestão - Cada ministério tem bem delimitado o seu âmbito de actuação e os respectivos limites de autoridade que lhe são conferidos

miguel syder
Specializes in field
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aoa (area of affairs)
área de gestão


Explanation:
Sugestão.

elcioebel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!