KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

covering compound systems

Russian translation: многокомпонентные покрытия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:covering compound systems
Russian translation:многокомпонентные покрытия
Entered by: Vadim Kadyrov

19:36 Dec 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: covering compound systems
Development, production and sales/marketing of surface treatment chemicals, adhesives, sealants and covering compound systems
mailbag
многокомпонентные покрытия
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cистемы нанесения изолирующих покрытийAlena Hrybouskaya
4многокомпонентные покрытия
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
многокомпонентные покрытия


Explanation:
++


    Reference: http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/materials_plasti...
    Reference: http://www.nbuv.gov.ua/portal/natural/phip/2009_1-2/09pogmno...
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cистемы нанесения изолирующих покрытий


Explanation:
покровный компаунд?

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12