KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

repayment

Spanish translation: repago reintegro, reembolso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repayment
Spanish translation:repago reintegro, reembolso
Entered by: JH Trads

05:48 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: repayment
repayment
chani
reintegro, reembolso
Explanation:
reintegro, reembolso
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pagar de nuevoEduardo Harari
5reembolso, reintegro o pagoxxxOso
4repagoJH Trads
4reintegro, reembolsoUmit Altug


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repago


Explanation:

como en la referencia siguiente:

"PERÍODO DE REPAGO. Como lo sugiere el nombre es la cantidad de meses en la cual
se recupera la inversión realizada. A partir de dicho mes todo es ganancia ...
www.montevideo.gub.uy/pymes/Biblioteca/FlujoDoc.htm - 30k"

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reembolso, reintegro o pago


Explanation:
Las 3 son posibles.

Saludos y buena suerte del Oso :^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reintegro, reembolso


Explanation:
reintegro, reembolso


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/cgi-bin/business.pl
Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagar de nuevo


Explanation:
native translation

Eduardo Harari