KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

termination of trust

Spanish translation: extinción de fideicomiso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination of trust
Spanish translation:extinción de fideicomiso
Entered by: Inés Sancho-Arroyo

08:35 Dec 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / trust
English term or phrase: termination of trust
8.1 Events of Withdrawal.
(a) Except as approved by the written consent of all Members at the time, a Person shall cease to be a Member of the Company at the following times: (...) (v) if the Member is acting as a Member by virtue of being a trustee of a trust, the termination of the trust (but not merely the substitution of a new trustee)
César Cornejo Fuster
extinción de fideicomiso
Explanation:
En España. "Extinción" es un término amplio, como "termination", ya que se refiere tanto a si una las partes decide denunciar o cancelar el contrato como si finaliza su plazo de vigencia.
Selected response from:

Inés Sancho-Arroyo
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3extinción de fideicomiso
Inés Sancho-Arroyo
5 +1terminación del fideicomiso
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminación del fideicomiso


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-12-23 08:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.....se dispone la terminación del fideicomiso
contratado por la....


http://www.spvs.gov.bo/Leyes_Reglamentos/Pensiones/Ds 24585....

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
extinción de fideicomiso


Explanation:
En España. "Extinción" es un término amplio, como "termination", ya que se refiere tanto a si una las partes decide denunciar o cancelar el contrato como si finaliza su plazo de vigencia.


    Reference: http://www.boe.es/boe/dias/2001-06-19/pdfs/A21693-21694.pdf
    Reference: http://www.todalaley.com/versumarioBOE0102p50149s2.htm
Inés Sancho-Arroyo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
16 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Alicia Jordá: claro que si, Inés, felices fiestas!
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Alicia, Feliz Navidad!

agree  Federica Masante
2 days 4 hrs