KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

manual override

Spanish translation: apagado manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manual override
Spanish translation:apagado manual

09:41 Sep 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: manual override
The option to shut off any machine manually, in this case a milking machine (máquina de ordeño).
Gracias por su ayuda!
Consult Couture
United States
apagado manual
Explanation:
desconexión manual, aunque esto haría más referencia a la desconexión física de la máquina.

Espero que ayude
Saludos
Selected response from:

Alhambra
Ireland
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos =)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apagado manualAlhambra
4puenteo manualelacombe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puenteo manual


Explanation:
Lo he oido, sobre todo el electrica.

Espero te sirva

elacombe
PRO pts in pair: 29

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apagado manual


Explanation:
desconexión manual, aunque esto haría más referencia a la desconexión física de la máquina.

Espero que ayude
Saludos

Alhambra
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá: Es lo que estaba a punto de sugerir.
1 min