KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

peel glue

Swedish translation: häftklister


18:13 Apr 1, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: peel glue
"peel glue layer"
angående klisterlager som gör det möjligt att ta loss t ex ett plastkort eller liknande från ett formulär utan att något klister sitter kvar på plastkortet efteråt.

Jag var inne på "skalbart klister" men får bara datatermsträffar på internet.
Sofia Holm Renaut
Swedish translation:häftklister
Explanation:
Ett förslag
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
Det låter bra. Det är svårt att hitta något som inkluderar "skalbarheten"...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4icke permanent lim
Bertil Andreazon
3häftklistermyrwad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
häftklister


Explanation:
Ett förslag


    huden.nu/dermatologen/patinfo/31-40/32.shtml
    Reference: http://www.mccustom.se/?p=productsList&iPage=6
myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
Det låter bra. Det är svårt att hitta något som inkluderar "skalbarheten"...

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
icke permanent lim


Explanation:
Gonicoll Stick and Peel Glue, 2.5 oz.
Great for hanging student artwork on any surface. Apply to surface, when it becomes clear, artwork can be fixed to and removed from any surface repeatedly. Non-toxic.


    Reference: http://www.benderburkotcatalog.com/product_info.php?cPath=31...
Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32