pont bascule

Italian translation: ponte basculante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pont bascule
Italian translation:ponte basculante

09:15 Jan 27, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: pont bascule
Aménager au moins un pont bascule à un point de convergence du trafic lourd

è una pesa a ponte?
xxxMozart
ponte basculante
Explanation:
... una scala contro una parete, finestra basculante, ponte basculante

cambio automatico, motore
bicilindrico da 16 CV, ponte basculante per una perfetta aderenza sul ...

...o
che il ponte di serie è basculante bisogna settarlo a dovere facendolo ...
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ponte basculante
Marina Zinno
3ponte ribaltabile
Ciccia
3ponte basculante
Marina Zinno


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ponte basculante


Explanation:
... una scala contro una parete, finestra basculante, ponte basculante

cambio automatico, motore
bicilindrico da 16 CV, ponte basculante per una perfetta aderenza sul ...

...o
che il ponte di serie è basculante bisogna settarlo a dovere facendolo ...


Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
37 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
44 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ponte basculante


Explanation:
... una scala contro una parete, finestra basculante, ponte basculante

cambio automatico, motore
bicilindrico da 16 CV, ponte basculante per una perfetta aderenza sul ...

...o
che il ponte di serie è basculante bisogna settarlo a dovere facendolo ...


Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ponte ribaltabile


Explanation:
ci sono varie descrizioni su google. ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search