ordre

Russian translation: очерёдность

08:35 Jul 15, 2004
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / musique baroque
French term or phrase: ordre
из программы концерта барочной музыки:
François Couperin (1668-1733), from Pièces de Clavecin… premier livre (Paris, 1713), 1e Ordre
другой пример:
F.Couperin, from Troisième livre de pièces de clavecin (Paris, 1722), 14e Ordre
Olga Berard-Perepetch
France
Russian translation:очерёдность
Explanation:
последовательность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-15 08:52:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е., в Вашем случае, очередность исполнения музыкальных произведений
Selected response from:

odaj
Ukraine
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5очерёдность
odaj
1Order
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Order


Explanation:
isn't it Order?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-07-15 08:38:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean - not an instrument, but order.

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf (X)
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
очерёдность


Explanation:
последовательность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-15 08:52:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е., в Вашем случае, очередность исполнения музыкальных произведений

odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search