cortège immobile et planant -- lumière feutrée

Spanish translation: cortejo inmóvil y envolvente -- luz acogedora

00:37 Aug 27, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology
French term or phrase: cortège immobile et planant -- lumière feutrée
Les pièces forment un cortège immobile et planant: Elles habitent un espace coloré ou se projette; dans une lumière feutrée et chaleureuse...

Hola,¿ alguien podría ayudarme a traducir "planant" y feutrée?
dinocar
Spanish translation:cortejo inmóvil y envolvente -- luz acogedora
Explanation:
Creo que esas opciones podrían servir.
Selected response from:

m1nerva
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Minerva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(...) componen un cortejo que planea, inmóvil. (...) envuelto en una luz tenue y cálida(...)
montse c.
3cortejo inmóvil y envolvente -- luz acogedora
m1nerva


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cortejo inmóvil y envolvente -- luz acogedora


Explanation:
Creo que esas opciones podrían servir.

m1nerva
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Minerva

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(...) componen un cortejo que planea, inmóvil. (...) envuelto en una luz tenue y cálida(...)


Explanation:
(...) componen un cortejo que planea, inmóvil. (...) envuelto en una luz tenue y cálida(...)

otra posibilidad

montse c.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Richter
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Adela!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search