KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Medical

rabot

Spanish translation: Rabot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Rabot
Spanish translation:Rabot
Entered by: Leliadoura

00:45 Sep 27, 2001
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: rabot
Rotule: mobilité normale, absence de rabot ou de douleur à l'ascension contrariée
elisa
ausencia de signo de Rabot
Explanation:
Es otro signo con nombre propio.
Te envío otra referencia:

"...Examen Físico: Eje normal. Rabot ++++. Zholen ++++. Smillie ++++. No laxitud. Arco de movimiento de 0-90º. Dolor metafisario interno moderado. Dolor perirrotuliano intenso..."
Selected response from:

Leliadoura
Grading comment
Otra vez, mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ausencia de signo de Rabot
Leliadoura
5ausencia de signo de Rabot
Leliadoura


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ausencia de signo de Rabot


Explanation:
Es otro signo con nombre propio.
Te envío otra referencia:

"...Examen Físico: Eje normal. Rabot ++++. Zholen ++++. Smillie ++++. No laxitud. Arco de movimiento de 0-90º. Dolor metafisario interno moderado. Dolor perirrotuliano intenso..."


    Reference: http:///www.traumaweb.net/casosclinicos12.htm
Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Otra vez, mil gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ausencia de signo de Rabot


Explanation:
Es otro signo con nombre propio.
Te envío otra referencia:

"...Examen Físico: Eje normal. Rabot ++++. Zholen ++++. Smillie ++++. No laxitud. Arco de movimiento de 0-90º. Dolor metafisario interno moderado. Dolor perirrotuliano intenso..."


    Reference: http://www.traumaweb.net/casosclinicos12.htm
Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51