Radgreifer

Croatian translation: ključ za skidanje kotača

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Radgreifer
Croatian translation:ključ za skidanje kotača
Entered by: Darko Pauković

09:30 Oct 15, 2013
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Radgreifer
Reserverad am Griff der Abdeckschale unter dem Fahrzeug hervorziehen.
Drahtseil nach unten drücken und Feder mit dem Radgreifer gegeneinander verdrehen.
Darko Pauković
Croatia
ključ za skidanje kotača
Explanation:
To je ključ kojim se skida kotač.
Selected response from:

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ključ za skidanje kotača
Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
4zahvatna dizalica kotača
Radic Vojislav
2Dizalica za kotače? podizna platforma za kotače? neka vrsta ključa za montažu?
Lujza Zivkovic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Dizalica za kotače? podizna platforma za kotače? neka vrsta ključa za montažu?


Explanation:
Prema internetskim izvorima i linkovima za zadanu riječ proizlaze prva dva rješenja no iz konteksta rečenica u primjeru čini mi se da se možda radi o nekoj vrsti ključa??


    Reference: http://finkbeiner.exportpages.com.hr/productdetail/108972902...
    Reference: http://www.lumbertrans.com/proizvodi/157/dizalice-za-kotace
Lujza Zivkovic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zahvatna dizalica kotača


Explanation:
http://www.was-services.com/product_info.php?products_id=923

Radic Vojislav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ključ za skidanje kotača


Explanation:
To je ključ kojim se skida kotač.

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search