Nach Verhältnis der Zeit

French translation: au prorata temporis / au prorata du temps

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nach Verhältnis der Zeit
French translation:au prorata temporis / au prorata du temps
Entered by: lorette

09:35 Apr 25, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Nach Verhältnis der Zeit
Bonjour à tous,

Übergabe und Verrechnungstag

Mit dem Übergabetag gehen die Nutzungen und Lasten des Grundstücks von dem Verkäufer auf den Käufer über und werde, bis zu diesem Tage ""nach Verhältnis der Zeit"" verrechnet.


De quoi s'agit-il?

Un grand merci d'avance
lorette
France
prorata temporis
Explanation:
je choisirais plutôt l'expression latine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-25 10:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

donc \"au prorata temporis\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 27 mins (2005-04-25 13:02:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci lorette
Selected response from:

Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux. L'expression latine me plait beaucoup. Merci Claire :-) j'attribuerais des points volontiers à vous deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3prorata temporis
Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
3 +1au prorata du temps
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nach Verhältnis der Zeit
au prorata du temps


Explanation:
... Locataire du montant du loyer non couru au prorata du temps, lorsqu'il sera
amené à interrompre son ... b - Perte de loyer et privation de jouissance : ...
www.touradour.com/immo/petit/gb/annulation.asp

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nach Verhältnis der Zeit
prorata temporis


Explanation:
je choisirais plutôt l'expression latine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-04-25 10:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

donc \"au prorata temporis\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 27 mins (2005-04-25 13:02:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

merci lorette

Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux. L'expression latine me plait beaucoup. Merci Claire :-) j'attribuerais des points volontiers à vous deux!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
13 mins

agree  co.libri
2 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search