Zivilprozessordnung

French translation: Code de procédure civile (Suisse)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zivilprozessordnung (Suisse)
French translation:Code de procédure civile (Suisse)
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

10:19 Nov 17, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Litige concernant contrat de vente d'actions
German term or phrase: Zivilprozessordnung
Die sachliche Zuständigkeit des Gerichts ergibt sich aus Art. 5 des Gesetzes über die Zivilprozessordnung.
(Droit helvétique).
PH Translations
Switzerland
Code de procédure civile
Explanation:
RS 0.275.11 Art. 3 (Convention concernant la compétence judiciaire ...23 du Code de procédure civile (Zivilprozessordnung),; –: en Grèce: l’art. 40 du Code de procédure civile (Êvdikaæ Politikhz dikonomiaz) ...
www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/0_275_11/a3.html
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Code de procédure civile
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 +2Code de procédure civile (CPC)
EDTraductions


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Code de procédure civile


Explanation:
RS 0.275.11 Art. 3 (Convention concernant la compétence judiciaire ...23 du Code de procédure civile (Zivilprozessordnung),; –: en Grèce: l’art. 40 du Code de procédure civile (Êvdikaæ Politikhz dikonomiaz) ...
www.admin.ch/ch/f/rs/0_275_11/a3.html


Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
29 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Code de procédure civile (CPC)


Explanation:
Code suisse de procédure civile

EDTraductions
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Bustos: Tout à fait.
3 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search