Aufreihen

Italian translation: allineamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufreihen
Italian translation:allineamento
Entered by: Christine Caillaud

13:43 Nov 28, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Svolgitore filo
German term or phrase: Aufreihen
Nach dem *Aufreihen* der Maschine wird den Draht gegriffen, und der Umlenkwagen wird mit Hilfe des Kettenzuges in seine obere Arbeitsposition gebracht. Ein Begrenzungsschalter legt die obere Position fest und muss aktiviert sein, damit die Maschine läuft.

E ancora, nell'unità di stiratura:

Die Klemmrollen sind in der Reckeinheit angebracht. Ihre Aufgabe besteht darin, den Draht zu greifen und ihn bis hin zur Ziehscheibe zu bringen, beim *Aufreihen*.

L'ho sempre inteso come allineare, ma in questo contesto non ne sono più sicura. Qualcuno mi può aiutare? Grazie
Francesca Martina
allineamento
Explanation:
Si io tradurrei con allineamento:
Ad esempio vi sono macchinari come SVOLGITORE ASPI AUTOALLINEANTE CON ANTISTRAPPO
vedi sito
Selected response from:

Christine Caillaud
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Christine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allineamento
Christine Caillaud
3affilare
Benedetta Monti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affilare


Explanation:
oltre che a "allineare" il significato di "aufreihen" è anche "affilare"... Solo un suggerimento

Benedetta Monti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allineamento


Explanation:
Si io tradurrei con allineamento:
Ad esempio vi sono macchinari come SVOLGITORE ASPI AUTOALLINEANTE CON ANTISTRAPPO
vedi sito


    Reference: http://www.trafilatura.com/news.asp?id=3456
Christine Caillaud
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie Christine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search