Rückkaufwerte

Polish translation: wartość wykupu polisy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückkaufwerte
Polish translation:wartość wykupu polisy
Entered by: Fiolka

14:37 Aug 29, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
German term or phrase: Rückkaufwerte
I znowu te nieszczęsne ubezpieczenia:

Die Versicherungsgesellschaft vergütet bei Versicherungen, aus denen Leistungen nicht vor Vollendung des 60. Lebensjahres in Anspruch genommen werden, anstelle des bedingungsgemäßen Rückkaufwertes das höhere Deckungskapital mit einem Überschußanteil.

Czy moze być to wartość wykupu ubezpieczenia?
Fiolka
wartość wykupu polisy
Explanation:
wartość umorzenia/wykupu polisy

Na trzeciej stronie polisy znajdują się informacje pozwalające na samodzielne zapoznanie się z wartością wykupu polisy w kolejnych latach jej obowiązywania. ...
www.amplico.pl/faq.html - 39k - Kopia
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wartość wykupu polisy
Maciej Andrzejczak
4wartość ponownego zakupu
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückkaufwert
wartość ponownego zakupu


Explanation:
wartość ponownego zakupu

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 36

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wartość wykupu polisy


Explanation:
wartość umorzenia/wykupu polisy

Na trzeciej stronie polisy znajdują się informacje pozwalające na samodzielne zapoznanie się z wartością wykupu polisy w kolejnych latach jej obowiązywania. ...
www.amplico.pl/faq.html - 39k - Kopia

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: Bym sie tez raczej do tej wersji sklaniala
16 hrs

agree  patryk80
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search