Pulkeinstieg

Polish translation: tłum wsiadających, tłum wysiadających

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pulkeinstieg, Pulkausstieg
Polish translation:tłum wsiadających, tłum wysiadających

14:52 Apr 10, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-04-14 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
German term or phrase: Pulkeinstieg
Hier sind auch Besonderheiten wie möglicher Pulkeinstieg bei Schülerverkehrslinien oder andere typische Situationen unbedingt einzubeziehen.
Sebastian Kruszelnicki
tłok przy wsiadaniu
Explanation:
tłok / ścisk przy wsiadaniu.
wg Dudena:
Pulk - größere Anzahl von Menschen im dichten Gedränge.
Selected response from:

Fiolka
Grading comment
W miedzyczasie wpadłem na odpowiednie tłumaczenie. Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tłok przy wsiadaniu
Fiolka
2kolejka do autobusu szkolnego
DLyons


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Pulkeinstieg bei Schülerverkehrslinien
kolejka do autobusu szkolnego


Explanation:
Więcej kontekst może pomóc

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tłok przy wsiadaniu


Explanation:
tłok / ścisk przy wsiadaniu.
wg Dudena:
Pulk - größere Anzahl von Menschen im dichten Gedränge.


Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
W miedzyczasie wpadłem na odpowiednie tłumaczenie. Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search