generalisierbarkeit

Romanian translation: posibilitate de generalizare

20:47 Apr 30, 2010
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Linguistics
German term or phrase: generalisierbarkeit
Es geht um das Thema "Übersetzen als Expertentätigkeit" und wichtige Eigenschaften dieser Tätigkeit u.a.: Interaktivität, Reflexivität, Flexibilität, GENERALISIERBARKEIT, usw.

Danke!
bodza (X)
Romania
Romanian translation:posibilitate de generalizare
Explanation:
Doar o sugestie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-04-30 20:54:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La o a doua citire, mai adecvat este: capacitate de a generaliza.
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3capacitate de generalizare
catalina savu
3posibilitate de generalizare
Annamaria Amik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posibilitate de generalizare


Explanation:
Doar o sugestie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-04-30 20:54:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La o a doua citire, mai adecvat este: capacitate de a generaliza.

Annamaria Amik
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capacitate de generalizare


Explanation:

e o enumerare de capacităţi intelectuale

catalina savu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernd Müller (X)
4 hrs

agree  Anca Andreea Ciociu
7 hrs

agree  Andreea Sepi
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search