unter dem Regenschirm

Russian translation: под общей крышей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter dem Regenschirm
Russian translation:под общей крышей
Entered by: Ol_Besh

18:16 Aug 3, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: unter dem Regenschirm
ñëîãàí B2B
êîíòåêñò
îäèí òîðãîâûé äîì ñ ìèðîâûì îõâàòîì ïðèãëàøàåò íîâûõ
(ýòî áàçà äàííûõ òèïà alibaba.com)
ïàðòíåðîâ ñî âñåãî âñåãî ìèðà
êîòîðûå ðàáîòàòü áóäóò ïîä îäíèì çîíòèêîì
íî ìíå áîëüøå íðàâèòñÿ (ïåðåâîä) ïîä îáùåé êðûøåé

any comments?
qwerty
под общей крышей
Explanation:
работать сообща, под общей крышей
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Ok

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5под общей крышей
Ol_Besh
4Крыша - она и есть крыша. :-))
Jarema


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Крыша - она и есть крыша. :-))


Explanation:
Крыша - она и есть крыша. :-))

Я ба написал под эгидой.
Красивое такое выражение.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 174

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
под общей крышей


Explanation:
работать сообща, под общей крышей

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Ok




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search