kekropisch

Spanish translation: del rey Kekrops

09:57 Mar 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / History
German term or phrase: kekropisch
Athen war der Torweg der Römer....die kedropische Stadt erhield Vergusntigungen...
mariantrad
Spanish translation:del rey Kekrops
Explanation:
Kekrops, Sohn der Gaia, ist der älteste König von Attika
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4del rey Kekrops
Inmaculada Montalt (X)
4vid. expl.
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vid. expl.


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.latine.de
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
del rey Kekrops


Explanation:
Kekrops, Sohn der Gaia, ist der älteste König von Attika


    Reference: http://www.mythologica.de/kekrops.htm
Inmaculada Montalt (X)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search