Schwur des Lehenseides

Spanish translation: juramento de fidelidad/ de lealtad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwur des Lehenseides
Spanish translation:juramento de fidelidad/ de lealtad
Entered by: Eva Jodar

14:26 Jun 17, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
History / Edat Mitjana
German term or phrase: Schwur des Lehenseides
4.2.1194
Freilassung gegen ein Lösegeld von etwa 100 000 Silbermark und gegen den Schwur des Lehenseides. In den
folgenden Jahren behauptet er den Festlandsbesitz Englands gegen den Franzosen Philipp II. August.

Habla de Ricardo Corazón de León.

Dankeschön!
Eva Jodar
Spain
juramento de fidelidad/ de lealtad
Explanation:
Estos términos aparecen a menudo con la Edad Media. Fíjate en google también. Espero que sirvió. Saludos
Selected response from:

Desiree Rottwinkel
Argentina
Grading comment
Sí, muchas gracias, seguro que es eso. "juramento feudal" también, pero es más preciso "juramento de fidelidad", ¡gracias miles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4juramento de fidelidad/ de lealtad
Desiree Rottwinkel
3juramento feudal
Cristina Fernández


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juramento feudal


Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte.

Cristina Fernández
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juramento de fidelidad/ de lealtad


Explanation:
Estos términos aparecen a menudo con la Edad Media. Fíjate en google también. Espero que sirvió. Saludos


    Reference: http://books.google.es/books?id=RLPl_xzbZpwC&pg=PA24&lpg=PA2...
    Reference: http://www.profesorenlinea.cl/universalhistoria/Edadmedia.ht...
Desiree Rottwinkel
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sí, muchas gracias, seguro que es eso. "juramento feudal" también, pero es más preciso "juramento de fidelidad", ¡gracias miles!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search