führende Stellen

Spanish translation: caracteres determinantes

18:25 Aug 7, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP
German term or phrase: führende Stellen
Darstellung einer SAP-Nr. mit Revisionsangabe
SAP-Nr. 1234567-XX
Führende Stellen der SAP-Nummer: -XX
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:caracteres determinantes
Explanation:
una posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutos (2012-08-07 18:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o cifras determinantes, pero me gusta más caracteres por que, en este caso, también admitiría letras.
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4caracteres determinantes
Pedro Zimmer
3posiciones a la izquierda o posiciones iniciales
ulla2608


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caracteres determinantes


Explanation:
una posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutos (2012-08-07 18:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o cifras determinantes, pero me gusta más caracteres por que, en este caso, también admitiría letras.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posiciones a la izquierda o posiciones iniciales


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

ulla2608
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search