KudoZ home » Italian to Swedish » Other

vicus

Swedish translation: 1. bondgård, gård, säteri 2. kvarter 3. gata 4. by


16:42 Jan 25, 2002
Italian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: vicus
la parola latina vicus
Annika
Swedish translation:1. bondgård, gård, säteri 2. kvarter 3. gata 4. by
Explanation:
See reference.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gränd?
Ulla Lundquist
41. bondgård, gård, säteri 2. kvarter 3. gata 4. by
Antoinette Verburg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1. bondgård, gård, säteri 2. kvarter 3. gata 4. by


Explanation:
See reference.


    Reference: http://dictionaries.travlang.com/LatinSwedish/dict.cgi?query...
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gränd?


Explanation:
dvs. it. vicolo?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 09:37:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

nej, men snarare \"samhälle\"

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 374