saya sokong cadangan itu

English translation: i second the proposal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:saya sokong cadangan itu
English translation:i second the proposal
Entered by: Ramona Ali

01:53 Apr 7, 2005
Malay to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Malay term or phrase: saya sokong cadangan itu
Trans pls. tq
baby
i second that proposal
Explanation:
i second/support that proposal/suggestion
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Second means sokong?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I second the suggestion
azrin
4i second that proposal
Ramona Ali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I second the suggestion


Explanation:
I second the suggestion.

Or, simply used as -> I second it.

azrin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: sorry, your answer wasn't there when i started...
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i second that proposal


Explanation:
i second/support that proposal/suggestion

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Second means sokong?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search