zadane kryteria

English translation: defined / determined / fixed criteria

09:38 Apr 1, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: zadane kryteria
Program IT tworzy raporty wg zadanych kryteriów.
Baska
English translation:defined / determined / fixed criteria
Explanation:
defined critera / pre-defined criteria / user defined criteria

http://interact.uoregon.edu/techweb/FM7PredefinedScript.html
Script Writing: Combining Predefined and User-defined criteria in a Find Script
you may wish to incorporate a user defined criteria with preset report criteria.
http://www.lib.lsu.edu/systems/software/donor_perfect/basic_...
... This is called "User-Defined Criteria" and can be found under the Edit menu ... pre-defined criteria,
www.wodeveloper.com/sourcecode/dr_readme.html
If you use pre-defined criteria and the values you are grouping-by are ... Another option for pre-defined criteria is the 'usePeriodic' grouping type.
www.fleettrax.net
... access productivity reports utilizing user-defined criteria

determined criteria / pre-determined criteria

www.naacls.org/approval/ca/standards.asp
Identify and report control results that do not meet pre-determined criteria.
www.primealliancesolutions.com/technology.html
Takes applications and approves HELOCs based on customer-determined criteria using the PA Decision Engine.

fixed criteria

www.tusec-ip.org/en/wp6/overview.htm
... Evaluation of the results on the basis of fixed criteria. ... Assessment of individual pilot projects on the basis of the previously fixed criteria. ...
www.ethics.state.fl.us/opinions/03/CEO 03-008.htm
... were based on fixed criteria which required them to "objectively compare the ... of the respondents' ITN replies based on the ITN's fixed criteria, ...
www.emagineering.com/web_marketing/search_engines.asp
... perform according to distinct, fixed criteria called the spider's algorithm. ... As mentioned above, all search engines use distinct fixed criteria, ...
www.wadsworth.org/testing/lead/lot47.pdf
... based on fixed criteria required in the US by federal and state proficiency testing programs

Selected response from:

goodline
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1set criteria
Elizabeth Niklewska
5specified criteria
Oksana Lyutikova
4defined / determined / fixed criteria
goodline
4given criteria
Radello
4set criteria
tlumaczka
4selected criteria
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selected criteria


Explanation:
For the selected criteria, this report provides managers and
supervisors with the minimum, maximum and average number of days between the time ...
https://jpas.osd.mil/files/JAMSReports.doc

This report selects all record types that includes menu, information pages
and timeouts for the selected criteria. Maximum Usage by Region: ...
cris.fairfaxcounty.gov/ASPapplications/Report/help.asp

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set criteria


Explanation:
"zadane kriteria" to raczej "set criteria"
a "wybrane criteria" to raczej "selected criteria"

111000 hitow w Google z "set criteria"

SET CRITERIA
CLIC\SET CRITERIA /DEFAULT

Reset all the search criteria for command FIND to their default values
(all the observations in the file will be found). Use SHOW CRITERIA to
list the current criteria.

albo

"Set criteria in Search dialog box"



    Reference: http://www.iram.fr/IRAMFR/GILDAS/doc/html/clic-html/node98.h...
    Reference: http://arcgisdeveloperonline.esri.com/ArcGISDeveloper/Sample...
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tlumaczka
4 hrs
  -> Dzieki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specified criteria


Explanation:
according to the specified criteria

Oksana Lyutikova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set criteria


Explanation:
jestem za 'set criteria' uwzgledniajc kontekst (oprogramowanie).
Gdyby chodzilo o kryteria doboru pracownikow dalabym 'specified criteria'.

tlumaczka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
given criteria


Explanation:
imho też możliwe

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defined / determined / fixed criteria


Explanation:
defined critera / pre-defined criteria / user defined criteria

http://interact.uoregon.edu/techweb/FM7PredefinedScript.html
Script Writing: Combining Predefined and User-defined criteria in a Find Script
you may wish to incorporate a user defined criteria with preset report criteria.
http://www.lib.lsu.edu/systems/software/donor_perfect/basic_...
... This is called "User-Defined Criteria" and can be found under the Edit menu ... pre-defined criteria,
www.wodeveloper.com/sourcecode/dr_readme.html
If you use pre-defined criteria and the values you are grouping-by are ... Another option for pre-defined criteria is the 'usePeriodic' grouping type.
www.fleettrax.net
... access productivity reports utilizing user-defined criteria

determined criteria / pre-determined criteria

www.naacls.org/approval/ca/standards.asp
Identify and report control results that do not meet pre-determined criteria.
www.primealliancesolutions.com/technology.html
Takes applications and approves HELOCs based on customer-determined criteria using the PA Decision Engine.

fixed criteria

www.tusec-ip.org/en/wp6/overview.htm
... Evaluation of the results on the basis of fixed criteria. ... Assessment of individual pilot projects on the basis of the previously fixed criteria. ...
www.ethics.state.fl.us/opinions/03/CEO 03-008.htm
... were based on fixed criteria which required them to "objectively compare the ... of the respondents' ITN replies based on the ITN's fixed criteria, ...
www.emagineering.com/web_marketing/search_engines.asp
... perform according to distinct, fixed criteria called the spider's algorithm. ... As mentioned above, all search engines use distinct fixed criteria, ...
www.wadsworth.org/testing/lead/lot47.pdf
... based on fixed criteria required in the US by federal and state proficiency testing programs



goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): IMHO powyższe propozycje oznaczają kryteria, które są ustalone "na sztywno" - zadane oznacza natomiast, że kryteria się "zadaje" czyli ustala dynamicznie i na bieżąco, według potrzeb
1 day 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search