oddział zachowawczy

English translation: medical treatment ward

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:oddział zachowawczy
English translation:medical treatment ward
Entered by: ebk

11:51 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: oddział zachowawczy
Bez szerszego kontekstu:
"Świadczenie usług medycznych na oddziałach zachowawczych"
ebk
medical treatment ward
Explanation:
W sensie niezabiegowy? trudno ustalić, co to jest oddział zachowawczy- internistyczny, rehabilitacyjny czy jaki¶ inny?
Selected response from:

ferrata (X)
Grading comment
Dziękuję za szybką odpowiedź. Naprawdę bardzo mi pomogła.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non-invasive treatment ward
Marzena Rydzinski
2medical treatment ward
ferrata (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
oddział zachowawczy
medical treatment ward


Explanation:
W sensie niezabiegowy? trudno ustalić, co to jest oddział zachowawczy- internistyczny, rehabilitacyjny czy jaki¶ inny?

ferrata (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję za szybką odpowiedź. Naprawdę bardzo mi pomogła.

3870 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-invasive treatment ward


Explanation:
Miałam ten sam problem jakiś czas temu z tym terminem. Wypytałam znajome panie pielęgniarki i dowiedziałam się, że: chodzi tu o odziały zajmujące się nieiwazyjnym leczeniem schorzeń mogą być internistyczne, chirurgiczne itp. ale ogólnie chodzi o to, że pacjenci są poddawani leczeniu innym niż zabiegowe, np lekami.

Marzena Rydzinski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search