rurociąg produktowy

English translation: fuel pipeline

16:57 Sep 19, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Polish term or phrase: rurociąg produktowy
Dotyczy zagrożeń w powiecie płockim m.in. w związku z transportem substancji niebezpiecznych na tym terenie.

(...) Rocznie rurociągami produktowymi i surowcowymi transportowanych jest około 50 mln ton produktów.

Rurociąg surowcowy: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/petroleum_eng_sc...
tabor
Poland
English translation:fuel pipeline
Explanation:
IMO
fuel and feedstock pipelines
http://www.logforum.net/pdf/5_4_3_09.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2012-09-19 19:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.meed.com/saudi-arabia-fuel-and-feedstock-pipeline...
Selected response from:

IRA100
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fuel pipeline
IRA100
2petroleum product pipeline
Grzegorz Mizera


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
petroleum product pipeline


Explanation:



    Reference: http://petroleum.nic.in/pipeline.pdf
Grzegorz Mizera
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuel pipeline


Explanation:
IMO
fuel and feedstock pipelines
http://www.logforum.net/pdf/5_4_3_09.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2012-09-19 19:44:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.meed.com/saudi-arabia-fuel-and-feedstock-pipeline...


IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search