International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ygor natychmiastowej wykonalności

German translation: sofortige Vollstreckbarkeit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rygor natychmiastowej wykonalności
German translation:sofortige Vollstreckbarkeit
Entered by: james18

21:38 Apr 3, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ygor natychmiastowej wykonalności
przy utylizacji salami
james18
Poland
sofortige Vollstreckbarkeit
Explanation:
sofortige Vollstreckbarkeit
nach Beck's Rechts- und Wirtschaftswörterbuch
Selected response from:

A_Lex
Poland
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sofortige Vollstreckbarkeit
A_Lex
4sofortige Vollziehung
rjz
4nizej
bartek


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ygor natychmiastowej wykonalno�ci
nizej


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/837214

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ygor natychmiastowej wykonalno�ci
sofortige Vollstreckbarkeit


Explanation:
sofortige Vollstreckbarkeit
nach Beck's Rechts- und Wirtschaftswörterbuch

A_Lex
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziêki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
13 mins
  -> dzięks :-)

neutral  rjz: nie jest typowym użyciem dla decyzji weterynarza. :-) Ja też nie, ale przyczytałem, co podał ASKER ;-) A poza tym, to i tak byłoby "vorläufig" ;-)
22 hrs
  -> a ja nie jestem jasnowidzem :-)// Ale ASKER dodał note jakie¶ 12 godzin PO mojej odpowiedzi! A co byłoby "vorläufig"?

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rygor natychmiastowej wykonalności
sofortige Vollziehung


Explanation:
wenn es ein Verwaltungsakt ist;


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 38 mins (2005-04-04 21:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/837214

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 12 mins (2005-04-04 21:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Patrz mój kom. -->>

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A_Lex: Twoja odpowiedĽ padła również przed podaniem szerszego kontekstu, więc chyba jeste¶ jasnowidzem ;-)// hmm, a ten link do kudoz to chyba akurat do mojej odpowiedzi pasuje... ;-)
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search