KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

dop?ata do kapita?u

English translation: additional payment to the share capita


15:21 Jan 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: dop?ata do kapita?u
"Wspolnicy sa zobowiazani dokonac doplaty do kapitalu..."
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
English translation:additional payment to the share capita
Explanation:
Doing Business
... increasing the share capital, - additional payments to the share
capital, - loan, - payment in advance for contracted services. ...
www.um.szczecin.pl/CD/5_uk/45.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzieki.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2additional payment to the share capitaJacek Krankowski
4additional capital paymentsmakary


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
additional payment to the share capita


Explanation:
Doing Business
... increasing the share capital, - additional payments to the share
capital, - loan, - payment in advance for contracted services. ...
www.um.szczecin.pl/CD/5_uk/45.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
15 hrs

agree  kingusia: or "make an additional contribution to the share capital"
2 days 18 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional capital payments


Explanation:
Wg "The Polish Commercial Code" wyd. TEPIS 1998 (tłumaczenie poprzedniego kodeksu handlowego, ale to akurat się nie zmieniło).
Termin jest o tyle lepszy od zapropnowanego przez Jacka, że nie sugeruje podwyższenia kapitału zakładowego spółki - dopłaty są właśnie czymś innym niż podwyższenie kapitału zakładowego.

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160