государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования

French translation: établissement public d'enseignement professionnel supérieur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования
French translation:établissement public d'enseignement professionnel supérieur
Entered by: Viktor Nikolaev

21:44 Feb 24, 2007
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / высшее образование
Russian term or phrase: государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования
Как лучше перевести всё это "масло масленое", в частности, "государственное образовательное учреждение" (d'enseignement professionnel supérieur)?
Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Etablissement public d'enseignement professionnel supérieur
Explanation:
как вариант



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2007-02-25 00:46:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Etablissement public - государственное обр. учреждение

Etablissement public d'enseignement supérieur et de formation professionnelle
Selected response from:

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Grading comment
Спасибо, Надежда!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Etablissement d'Etat de l'enseignement supérieur professionnel
Denis Boev
3 +1Etablissement public d'enseignement professionnel supérieur
Nadzeya Manilava


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etablissement public d'enseignement professionnel supérieur


Explanation:
как вариант



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2007-02-25 00:46:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Etablissement public - государственное обр. учреждение

Etablissement public d'enseignement supérieur et de formation professionnelle

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Надежда!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: Etablissement public d'enseignement professionnel supérieur.
39 mins
  -> Merci, Olga!

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Etablissement d'Etat de l'enseignement supérieur professionnel


Explanation:
Я перевожу все дипломы именно так

Denis Boev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search