высверливание гнёзд

German translation: hier einfach: Bohrungen für Befestigungen machen

15:44 Dec 4, 2015
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / изготовление мебели
Russian term or phrase: высверливание гнёзд
Один из этапов изготовления мебели: высверливание гнёзд для креплений.

заранее спасибо за помощь!
Gulli11
Kazakhstan
German translation:hier einfach: Bohrungen für Befestigungen machen
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gehäusebohrung
Arslon Matkarimov
3hier einfach: Bohrungen für Befestigungen machen
erika rubinstein
3Dübellochausbohren
Rychkov Andrej


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gehäusebohrung


Explanation:
Rahmenbohrung



    Reference: http://www.vr-dichtungen.com/de/download/bearbeitung.doc
Arslon Matkarimov
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dübellochausbohren


Explanation:
Dübellochbohrer сверло для разделки гнёзд под шканты

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hier einfach: Bohrungen für Befestigungen machen


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search