normatividad de la construcción y complementos técnico-ambientales

English translation: construction standards and basic environmental building techniques related to them

19:12 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Course description
Spanish term or phrase: normatividad de la construcción y complementos técnico-ambientales
Descripción del curso:

El taller de diseño urbano, arquitectónico e interiores dá respuesta a la problemática social, natural y tecnológica aplicando normatividad de la construcción y complementos básicos técnico-ambientales.

Me duele ya hasta el pelo con esto. Gracias a todos.
teju
English translation:construction standards and basic environmental building techniques related to them
Explanation:
is what I would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 53 mins (2005-04-29 16:06:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: the fact it is normatividad is not just standards..it\'s the idea of : compliance with building standards/regulations...that is the idea

sorry...a reread always helps...if you put both, it will not be wrong..if you only say regulations it will...cheers
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help Jane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5construction standards and basic environmental building techniques related to them
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
3Construction standards and technical and environmental supplements.
Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
normatividad de la construcción y complementos técnico-ambientales
Construction standards and technical and environmental supplements.


Explanation:
----

Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
normatividad de la construcción y complementos técnico-ambientales
construction standards and basic environmental building techniques related to them


Explanation:
is what I would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 53 mins (2005-04-29 16:06:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: the fact it is normatividad is not just standards..it\'s the idea of : compliance with building standards/regulations...that is the idea

sorry...a reread always helps...if you put both, it will not be wrong..if you only say regulations it will...cheers

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help Jane.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search