KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

cursar

English translation: currently in the third year of the course on


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:actualmente cursando el tercer año de
English translation:currently in the third year of the course on
Entered by: Nikki Graham

04:48 Nov 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: cursar
Actualmente cursando el tercer año de la carrera de... La traducción sería "taking the course corresponding to the third year"?
Eloisa Anchezar
currently in the third year of the course on
Explanation:
currently in the third year of the course on

Actually it'd be easier to translate with more context
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5currently in the third year of the course on
Nikki Graham
4is in his/her third year of...Susana Cahill
4is in the third gradeSusana Cahill


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
currently in the third year of the course on


Explanation:
currently in the third year of the course on

Actually it'd be easier to translate with more context

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is in the third grade


Explanation:
I would make it as simple as possible.

Susana Cahill
United States

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is in his/her third year of...


Explanation:
sorry about the previous one!!! am just opening my eyes...Susana

Susana Cahill
United States