KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

Postrabajos

English translation: Completed Operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Postrabajos
English translation:Completed Operations
Entered by: xxxcmwilliams

10:24 Dec 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: Postrabajos
Responsabilidad Civil de Productos y/o Postrabajos
Paul Morris
United Kingdom
completed operations
Explanation:
Products and Completed Operations Insurance. A major general liability subline
which provides coverage for an insured against claims arising out of products ...
www.insweb.com/learningcenter/glossary/liability-p.htm

Products and Completed Operations Liability Insurance..... Designed for Dietary &
Health Food Supplement Products. For: ...
www.dickgriffin.com/main.html

Selected response from:

xxxcmwilliams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks for that!

Saludos

Paul
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3completed operationsxxxcmwilliams
3works donebernar3


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
works done


Explanation:
Una opción

bernar3
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
completed operations


Explanation:
Products and Completed Operations Insurance. A major general liability subline
which provides coverage for an insured against claims arising out of products ...
www.insweb.com/learningcenter/glossary/liability-p.htm

Products and Completed Operations Liability Insurance..... Designed for Dietary &
Health Food Supplement Products. For: ...
www.dickgriffin.com/main.html



xxxcmwilliams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
thanks for that!

Saludos

Paul

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Crockford
38 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  getraductor
1 day12 hrs