KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

elaborado con

English translation: produced with


14:14 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: elaborado con
LAVALUSTRE
El ³Lavalustre AJT² está elaborado con ceras sintéticas, siliconas y un
potente limpiador no abrasivo, que lo hacen especialmente apto para el
lavado de carrocerías de automóvil, lanchas, etc.
Dejando un acabado limpio y brillante de prolongada duración.
Dolores Orta
English translation:produced with
Explanation:
it is the way I should say it.
Selected response from:

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
Thans very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elaboreted withDolores Vázquez
4produced withxxxfabyannys


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produced with


Explanation:
it is the way I should say it.

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
Thans very much.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaboreted with


Explanation:
También podría traducirse por "made with"


    Collins Dictionary
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099