KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

transnational corporation

Arabic translation: شركة عبر وطنية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transnational corporation
Arabic translation:شركة عبر وطنية
Entered by: Joseph Samir

10:10 Feb 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / politics
English term or phrase: transnational corporation
political text
Mikhailov
شركة عبر وطنية
Explanation:
This is the exact equivalent used in all the United Nations documents ..
Best of luck
Selected response from:

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you, Josef!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مؤسسة دولية
Waleed Mohamed
5 +2شركة عبر وطنية
Joseph Samir
4شركة متعدية الجنسيات
Yaser Suleiman
4شركة متعدية الجنسيات
Yaser Suleiman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مؤسسة دولية


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
17 mins

agree  Mazyoun
27 mins

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شركة متعدية الجنسيات


Explanation:
إقتراح آخر يمكن أن يفيد

http://www.ansad.net/publication/37.doc

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شركة متعدية الجنسيات


Explanation:
إقتراح آخر يمكن أن يفيد

http://www.ansad.net/publication/37.doc

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
شركة عبر وطنية


Explanation:
This is the exact equivalent used in all the United Nations documents ..
Best of luck

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Josef!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
4 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days