KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Telecom(munications)

multiplexer

Arabic translation: موزع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiplexer
Arabic translation:موزع

10:05 Sep 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / digital
English term or phrase: multiplexer
i think it`s clear for all
amr alaa
موزع
Explanation:
جهاز الملتيبلكسر يستخدم في أغراض توزيع الإنترنت على مستويات عالية وهو يقوم بتوزيع أكثر من إشارة على نفس الخط
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Grading comment
جزاك الله كل خير وآسف علي التأخير
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2موزع
Mahmoud Rayyan
5الناخبawni naoum
3مضمم
Nadia Ayoub
3أجهزة اتصال متعددة/أجهزة مودم متعددة/مازجات
ahmadwadan.com
Summary of reference entries provided
Haytham Abulela

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أجهزة اتصال متعددة/أجهزة مودم متعددة/مازجات


Explanation:

هذا ما وجدته على النت.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-09-02 10:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[rtl]
وأيضا: وحدة اتصال متعددة
[rtl]

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مضمم


Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/VHDL

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
موزع


Explanation:
جهاز الملتيبلكسر يستخدم في أغراض توزيع الإنترنت على مستويات عالية وهو يقوم بتوزيع أكثر من إشارة على نفس الخط

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
جزاك الله كل خير وآسف علي التأخير

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
47 mins
  -> شكرا يا أستاذ محسن، كل عام أنت بخير

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr
  -> شكرا يا أستاذ هاني، كل عام أنت بخير

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الناخب


Explanation:
هو عبارة عن جهاز يوجه المعلومات الرقمية المأخوذة من عدة مصادر لنقلها على خط نقل واحد إلى الوجهة المقصودة.حيث له عدة مداخل و خرج وحيد و له أيضاً مداخل تحكم تسمح للبيانات الرقمية الموجودة على أي خط من خطوط الدخل لتفتح على الخرج,ولهذا سميت بمنتخبات البيانات


    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%AE%D8%A8
awni naoum
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Reference comments


14 mins
Reference

Reference information:
I found this term but not sure about it


    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D8%A7%D8%AE%D8%A8
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multiplexer
Haytham Abulela
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mahmoud Rayyan