KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Marketing / Market Research

Made in China

Bulgarian translation: "Произведено в Китай"


20:10 Oct 22, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Made in China
To be stamped on a soft toy
Melissa Angus
Bulgarian translation:"Произведено в Китай"
Explanation:
;-)))
Selected response from:

Could-you
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4"Произведено в Китай"
Could-you
3Произведено в КитайBoika Koceva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
made in china
"Произведено в Китай"


Explanation:
;-)))

Could-you
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
5 mins
  -> Merci!!!;-))

agree  Galya Ivanova
4 hrs

agree  Yavor Dimitrov: Why the inverted commas? :-)
9 hrs

agree  Vladimir Shapovalov
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
made in china
Произведено в Китай


Explanation:
Моля за извинение, че нарушавам правилата.
Всъщност искам да попитам- не се ли раздават твърде много точки за твърде лесни въпроси?

Boika Koceva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4