KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Computers (general)

Always-On case

Chinese translation: 始终套上的机套/罩/壳


04:16 Sep 14, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Always-On case
The Always-On case style provides rugged protection for the XT convertible tablet.
Andreas Yan
Chinese translation:始终套上的机套/罩/壳
Explanation:
on的意思In or into a position of being attached to or covering something,穿上,套上,盖上的意思
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5即时保护/随时保护
happyzane
5始终套上的机套/罩/壳
J.H. Wang
3always-on design
stonejohn


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
always-on case
always-on design


Explanation:
Always-on design - simply unzip the case and open to use, then zip closed when you're done.

FYI,中文还不知道怎么表达好


    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.com/XL-Always-On--Case--for-Dell-Latitude-an...
stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
always-on case
始终套上的机套/罩/壳


Explanation:
on的意思In or into a position of being attached to or covering something,穿上,套上,盖上的意思

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks!

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
always-on case
即时保护/随时保护


Explanation:
全句的意思应该是“即时保护模式提供......”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2007-09-28 12:38:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

仅供参考


happyzane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese