KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

estate-planning vehicle

Chinese translation: 财产筹划(策划,计划)机构


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:estate-planning vehicle
Chinese translation:财产筹划(策划,计划)机构
Entered by: Shang

14:53 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: estate-planning vehicle
Lord Corporation has a parent company, Jura Corporation, which owns all of the voting stock of Lord. The voting shares of Jura Corporation are in turn owned by the Jura Trust. Both were established as ***estate-planning vehicles*** for Tom Lord.
Shang
China
财产筹划(策划,计划)机构
Explanation:
财产筹划(策划,计划)机构

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-09 15:06:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


财产(资产,遗产)筹划(策划,计划)机构

http://lx.xmrc.com.cn/lxdt/yghan.html
http://www.ymclub.com/beike/what.htm
http://content.sina.com/news/76/24/6762424_1_gb.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-09 15:10:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sfb.gov.tw/reference/magazine/9210/ss1b.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-09 15:12:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

......甚或發行證券,使資 金需求者貼近資本市場,取得廉價資 金。 6 資金需求 者使用架構式融資,必 須有得做為融資基礎的資產,並將資產 轉讓與一特 殊目的機構(special purpose vehicle) 。架構特殊目的機構用意在避免其本身破產......
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4以临终关怀的方式
Ray Luo
3estate-planning = 財產移轉規劃/遗产策划
chica nueva
3财产/遗产管理公司
Edward LIU
3资产規画集团
EHsiao
3财产筹划(策划,计划)机构
Chinoise


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
财产筹划(策划,计划)机构


Explanation:
财产筹划(策划,计划)机构

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-09 15:06:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


财产(资产,遗产)筹划(策划,计划)机构

http://lx.xmrc.com.cn/lxdt/yghan.html
http://www.ymclub.com/beike/what.htm
http://content.sina.com/news/76/24/6762424_1_gb.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-09 15:10:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sfb.gov.tw/reference/magazine/9210/ss1b.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-09 15:12:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

......甚或發行證券,使資 金需求者貼近資本市場,取得廉價資 金。 6 資金需求 者使用架構式融資,必 須有得做為融資基礎的資產,並將資產 轉讓與一特 殊目的機構(special purpose vehicle) 。架構特殊目的機構用意在避免其本身破產......

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
thanks!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以临终关怀的方式


Explanation:
Estate Planning
The overall planning of a person's wealth, including the preparation of a will and the planning of taxes after the individual's death.

Contrary to popular belief, estate planning involves much more than preparing a will, and it is not only for the rich!
Almost ¾ of Americans die without any sort of estate planning.

vehicle (METHOD) noun [C usually singular]
a way of achieving, producing or expressing something
(from Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary)

美国临终关怀的发展及启示
1,临终关怀的兴起




    Reference: http://www.ocan.com.cn/zjlt-x10.htm
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
资产規画集团


Explanation:
My opinion.

EHsiao
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
财产/遗产管理公司


Explanation:

estate 一般指留给子女的资产, 所以可以译成"财产/遗产管理公司"

Goals of Estate Planning
A. Distribute your property in the way you intend to your intended beneficiaries
This is the only real purpose of estate planning. The other goals are merely to aid in accomplishing this purpose.
B. Avoid or minimize estate taxes
This goal is a concern for those whose estates are or will be over $675,000.00 this year (the exemption increase, phase-out, and restoration, are further discussed in Part III of this Guide).
C. Preserve income tax advantages
D. Ease the process of passing property to heirs
E. Protect confidentiality

http://www.mraisbeck.com/docs/estate_planning.html#Goals

遗产规划师(Estate Planning Professional) ...
www.ifpc.org.cn/hysd/xgzs/xgzs3.htm



Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estate-planning = 財產移轉規劃/遗产策划


Explanation:
[PDF] 補充課程內容綱要:File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 2 小時(2 hours) A. 股票與債券投資 (investing in stocks and bonds) B. 有價證券市場概 論(securities markets) C. 基金、不動產及其他投資工具(buying mutual funds, real estates, and other investments ) 2 8. 退休及財產移 轉規劃 (retirement and estate planning) 2 小時 ...
www.tabf.org.tw/tw/newclass/CFP12hours.pdf - Similar pages

留学动态... 提供跨国商业的趋势、战略和合作的分析。 —Managerial Project 管理计划 —Risk Management and Insurance Planning 风险管理与保险计划 —Superannuation and Retirement Planning 退休金与引退计划 —Taxation Planning and Estate Planning 税务和财产计划. ...
lx.xmrc.com.cn/lxdt/yghan.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to BMO Nesbitt Burns Private Client Division... 标。并可运用来自BMO 财务金融集团的资源, 我们的投资顾问可以处理您的 所有财务 需要, 包括遗产策划(estate planning) , 保险和私人银行服务。 为了 能竭诚为客户提供最卓越的服务, 我们的「 客户之权利及责任规章」 (Charter ...
www.bmonesbittburns.com/chinese/ s_chinese/ProductsServices/aboutus.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16