KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Business/Commerce (general)

vendor core return

Hungarian translation: használt alkatrészek visszavétele a kereskedőnél


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vendor core return
Hungarian translation:használt alkatrészek visszavétele a kereskedőnél
Entered by: Eva Blanar

07:43 Aug 31, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: vendor core return
egy prezentációban szerepel, amely egy forgalmazó üzleti terveivel és az ezzel kapcsolatos teendőkkel foglalkozik.
az egyik ilyen feladat:
"increase core return frequency"
amit úgy ellenőriznek, hogy megnézik:
"Number vendor core returns per week"

a vendorokat én azoknak a kereskedőknek tekintem, akikkel a forgalmazó, a gyártó megbízása alapján értékesít, de nem tudok mit kezdeni a core-ral - törzsvásárló kereskedő? (tehát core return = törzsvásárlók visszatérése? - és ebből: a hetente visszatérő kereskedők száma vagy a törzsvásárlók visszatérésének száma hetente?)

kontextus nem sok van - ezek mind ilyen "bajuszok" - az ügyféllel meg legkorábban hétfőn délután tudok érintkezésbe lépni és este van a határidőm
Eva Blanar
Hungary
lejárt szavatosságú alkatrészek (kereskedő általi) visszavásárlása
Explanation:
Explanation:
Szerintem ha itt törzsvásárlókról lenne szó, akkor a core jelzőként szerepelne "core vendor" Pl. http://atlanta.bizjournals.com/dayton/stories/1998/01/05/sma...

Bár nem tudom pontosan milyen üzleti profilról van szó, de ha a cég profiljába alkatrészek is beletartoznak, akkor itt azoknak a cseréjéről/ illetve a garancia lejárta utáni visszavásárlásáról lehet szó. Ezeket az alkatrészeket újrahasznosítják/újragyártják. A cég ennek az újrahasznosításnak gyakoriságát szeretné növelni, illetve a kereskedők által visszavásárolt alkarészek heti számára kíváncsi.


"Core - Parts, for which the warranty period has expired, bought back from ARs for GME remanufacturing processes."

"Core Return
A core comes available when an AR exchanged a part for which the warranty period has expired. The
AR determines whether he wants to return a part to the ECRC. The part is accepted as a valid core
when it meets certain requirements. First, a remanufacturing program for the part must have been set
up. For which parts a remanufacturing program has been set up can be found in Appendix 15.
Second, the part must be in a specific condition (no rust, oil is drained, etc.). Third, it must be packed
in the original packaging of a remanufactured part. All parts that meet these conditions will be
accepted as valid cores by the ECRC.
The first two requirements make sure only "useful" parts can be returned successfully. The third
requirement limits the amount of core returns. A more detailed overview is provided in Figure 13, steps
5-8."

"Increase parts availability for reuse
Warranty cores, returned from Germany, are provided to remanufacturing programs.
Remanufacturers pay a Core Value for each core returned. Extending Warranty Parts Return
enables GME to provide warranty cores from other countries to these remanufacturing
programs as well. This increases parts availability for reuse and it allows GME to receive the
core value for these parts, which partly offsets warranty spending."

"Table 1 shows the return frequency of parts from the local warehouses to the ECRC. For instance
parts from Spain (E) are returned from the local warehouse in Spain to the ECRC on a weekly basis"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-08-31 11:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/y2008/0071410.html

"REMANUFACTURED PART CORE RETURN PROCESS AND SYSTEM Document Type and Number:United States Patent 20080071410 Kind Code:A1
Abstract:One aspect of the present invention is a computer-implemented method for processing remanufactured part cores. The method includes receiving manufactured part core inventory information. The inventory information can include an inventory forecast and an inventory level for a number of parts. The method further includes receiving a part number of a part to be processed. The part to be processed is a member of the number of parts. The method The method further includes receiving one or more business rules for processing the part to be processed. A part disposition for the part to be processed is determined based on the remanufactured part core inventory information, the one or more business rules and the part number.
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
hihetetlen, de igaz: kösz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2törzsvevők visszatérésexxxdenny
4lejárt szavatosságú alkatrészek (kereskedő általi) visszavásárlása
Katalin Szilárd


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
törzsvevők visszatérése


Explanation:
Mi vásárolhatunk X-től, de Y-tól is. Ha rendszeresen X-hez fordulunk, annak törzsvevője vagyunk. A forgalmazó célja, hogy minél gyakrabban visszatérjünk hozzá.

xxxdenny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: prezentációban inkább törzsvásárló
1 hr

agree  xxxhollowman: törzsvásárló
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lejárt szavatosságú alkatrészek (kereskedő általi) visszavásárlása


Explanation:
Explanation:
Szerintem ha itt törzsvásárlókról lenne szó, akkor a core jelzőként szerepelne "core vendor" Pl. http://atlanta.bizjournals.com/dayton/stories/1998/01/05/sma...

Bár nem tudom pontosan milyen üzleti profilról van szó, de ha a cég profiljába alkatrészek is beletartoznak, akkor itt azoknak a cseréjéről/ illetve a garancia lejárta utáni visszavásárlásáról lehet szó. Ezeket az alkatrészeket újrahasznosítják/újragyártják. A cég ennek az újrahasznosításnak gyakoriságát szeretné növelni, illetve a kereskedők által visszavásárolt alkarészek heti számára kíváncsi.


"Core - Parts, for which the warranty period has expired, bought back from ARs for GME remanufacturing processes."

"Core Return
A core comes available when an AR exchanged a part for which the warranty period has expired. The
AR determines whether he wants to return a part to the ECRC. The part is accepted as a valid core
when it meets certain requirements. First, a remanufacturing program for the part must have been set
up. For which parts a remanufacturing program has been set up can be found in Appendix 15.
Second, the part must be in a specific condition (no rust, oil is drained, etc.). Third, it must be packed
in the original packaging of a remanufactured part. All parts that meet these conditions will be
accepted as valid cores by the ECRC.
The first two requirements make sure only "useful" parts can be returned successfully. The third
requirement limits the amount of core returns. A more detailed overview is provided in Figure 13, steps
5-8."

"Increase parts availability for reuse
Warranty cores, returned from Germany, are provided to remanufacturing programs.
Remanufacturers pay a Core Value for each core returned. Extending Warranty Parts Return
enables GME to provide warranty cores from other countries to these remanufacturing
programs as well. This increases parts availability for reuse and it allows GME to receive the
core value for these parts, which partly offsets warranty spending."

"Table 1 shows the return frequency of parts from the local warehouses to the ECRC. For instance
parts from Spain (E) are returned from the local warehouse in Spain to the ECRC on a weekly basis"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-08-31 11:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/y2008/0071410.html

"REMANUFACTURED PART CORE RETURN PROCESS AND SYSTEM Document Type and Number:United States Patent 20080071410 Kind Code:A1
Abstract:One aspect of the present invention is a computer-implemented method for processing remanufactured part cores. The method includes receiving manufactured part core inventory information. The inventory information can include an inventory forecast and an inventory level for a number of parts. The method further includes receiving a part number of a part to be processed. The part to be processed is a member of the number of parts. The method The method further includes receiving one or more business rules for processing the part to be processed. A part disposition for the part to be processed is determined based on the remanufactured part core inventory information, the one or more business rules and the part number.


    Reference: http://alexandria.tue.nl/extra2/afstversl/tm/Delnooz%202004....
    Reference: http://www.packagingessentials.com/grnews.asp?id=2007-01-25-...
Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
hihetetlen, de igaz: kösz!