KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

rapid fashion

Italian translation: rapida, veloce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rapid fashion
Italian translation:rapida, veloce
Entered by: Manuela Ferrari

09:09 Feb 11, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: rapid fashion
Custom manufacture of prototype bearings and prototype fluid and pressure seals in rapid fashion.
didiv
rapida, veloce
Explanation:
riferito a "custom manufacture", quindi io direi "fabbricazione rapida di prototipi personalizzati di cuscinetti e guarnizioni per pressione e liquidi."

Spero possa esserti di aiuto :-) Un saluto, Manu
Selected response from:

Manuela Ferrari
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1maniera veloce
Shera Lyn Parpia
4rapida, veloceManuela Ferrari
4rapidamente
TrueBaller


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maniera veloce


Explanation:
credo che significhi questo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-02-11 09:29:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cioè, semplicemente "velocemente"

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
3 days22 hrs
  -> grazie!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapidamente


Explanation:
o "modo veloce" - > is another way to translate it.

TrueBaller
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapida, veloce


Explanation:
riferito a "custom manufacture", quindi io direi "fabbricazione rapida di prototipi personalizzati di cuscinetti e guarnizioni per pressione e liquidi."

Spero possa esserti di aiuto :-) Un saluto, Manu

Manuela Ferrari
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie!