KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

move the personnel off someone account

Italian translation: trasferire il personale assegnato a qualcuno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:move the personnel off someone account
Italian translation:trasferire il personale assegnato a qualcuno
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

13:05 Sep 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / purchasing agreement
English term or phrase: move the personnel off someone account
in no time following receipt of a request under Condition 3.6, or at any time after it has received notice to terminate a contract of purchase to which these Conditions apply will the Supplier move the Relevant Personnel off the Roove account, change their terms and conditions of employment or employ new personnel (itself or via any permitted sub-contractor) to perform its obligations under this contract of purchase without Roove's prior written consent.
Roove è l'azienda che compra da questeo Fornitore.
Sono appena state mezionate le normative del del 1981 in materia di tutela dei lavoratori in caso di trasferimento di imprese se può essere utile....
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
trasferire il personale assegnato a qualcuno
Explanation:
mentre per l'ipotesi presa in considerazione poco più avanti ti suggerisco "avvicendare" o "sostituire"...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trasferire il personale assegnato a qualcuno
Oscar Romagnone
3revocare il personale da quel clientemaddalenabianco
3assegnare il personale ad altro cliente
favaro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assegnare il personale ad altro cliente


Explanation:
.

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revocare il personale da quel cliente


Explanation:
richiamare il personale che era stato messo a disposizione di quel cliente

maddalenabianco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trasferire il personale assegnato a qualcuno


Explanation:
mentre per l'ipotesi presa in considerazione poco più avanti ti suggerisco "avvicendare" o "sostituire"...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 176