KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

v.s.

Italian translation: we confirm that we have entered into this agreement of our own free will without Coercion, and that this purchase is comfortably


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:il presente contratto liberamente e senza coercizione alcuna, di modo che l'acquisto oggetto del medesimo, risultando pienamente
Italian translation:we confirm that we have entered into this agreement of our own free will without Coercion, and that this purchase is comfortably
Entered by: Hilaryc78

09:25 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: v.s.
l'ultima frase per favore:
"we confirm that we have entered into this agreement of our own free will without Coercion, and that this purchase is comfortably affordable to us and creates no undue Financial burden".

Grazie!!!!!!!!
Hilaryc78
si conferma di aver sottoscritto
Explanation:
il presente contratto liberamente e senza coercizione alcuna, di modo che l'acquisto oggetto del medesimo, risultando pienamente lecito nonché effettuabile da parte nostra, non costituisce indebito ostacolo economico a carico nostro.







we confirm that we have entered into this agreement of our own free will without Coercion, and that this purchase is comfortably affordable to us and creates no undue Financial burden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 11:59:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: scusa, la parte sotto in inglese c\'entra come i cavoli a merenda;)))))))))))
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vs
Sabrina Eskelson
4in controLuiz Augusto Eboli
4si conferma di aver sottoscritto
verbis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vs


Explanation:
Confermiamo di aver sottoscritto il presente Accordo di spontanea volontà senza coercizione alcuna, e che possiamo effettuare questo acquisto senza che esso ci crei alcun onere finanziario eccessivo.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: anche se "eccessivo" mi pare troppo generico. Direi "indebito", "ingiusto", "Non dovuto"
13 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si conferma di aver sottoscritto


Explanation:
il presente contratto liberamente e senza coercizione alcuna, di modo che l'acquisto oggetto del medesimo, risultando pienamente lecito nonché effettuabile da parte nostra, non costituisce indebito ostacolo economico a carico nostro.







we confirm that we have entered into this agreement of our own free will without Coercion, and that this purchase is comfortably affordable to us and creates no undue Financial burden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 11:59:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: scusa, la parte sotto in inglese c\'entra come i cavoli a merenda;)))))))))))

verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in contro


Explanation:
aspeto de essere di ayuto per lei

Luiz Augusto Eboli
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish