KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical

bejel

Italian translation: sifilide endemica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bejel
Italian translation:sifilide endemica
Entered by: giogi

17:59 Jan 14, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: bejel
appare in un elenco di malattie treponesomali con lupus eritematoso, febbre ricorrente ed altre
Bruno Capitelli
sifilide endemica
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

giogi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sifilide endemicagiogi
5sifilide endemica non venerea
Luca Bassini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sifilide endemica


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://crs.ifo.it/ISG/Migrazioni/pubblicazioni/s&s_m/s&s_m_V...
giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia
1 min
  -> grazie Gilberto

agree  rugiada
3 mins
  -> Grazie Rugiada

agree  verbis
3 mins
  -> Grazie Laura

agree  Angie Garbarino: è una malattia non venerea che colpisce i bambini del medio oriente lo dice il McGraw-Hill
12 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Dr Wahidi
1 hr
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sifilide endemica non venerea


Explanation:
bhè..almeno sappiamo che non si contrae per via sessuale!

Luca Bassini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64