KudoZ home » English to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Outdoor air temperature dependent media supply control

Polish translation: regulacja dopływu medium w funkcji temperatury zewnętrznej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Outdoor air temperature dependent media supply control
Polish translation:regulacja dopływu medium w funkcji temperatury zewnętrznej
Entered by: EnglishDirect

19:33 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Outdoor air temperature dependent media supply control
Jeszcze jednen szalony zlepek wentylacyjny...

Control and regulation function of for instance (to give an example of the indication level):

• Frost protection
• Filter difference pressure too high
• Heat recovery control
• Outdoor air temperature dependent media supply control
• Dew point control (if applicable)
• Time program control
• Fan V-belt indication
• Local heating/cooling control
• Chilled water supply
• Central heating water supply
• Pumps
• Fans

TIA
EnglishDirect
regulacja dopływu medium w funkcji temperatury zewnętrznej
Explanation:
Po prostu.

BTW jaki "szalony zlepek"? Zupełnie normalny termin.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regulacja dopływu medium w funkcji temperatury zewnętrznej
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4parametry mediów regulowane od temperatury zewnętrznej
Marian Krzymiński
3sterowanie dostawą nośnika, zależnego od temperatury powietrzna na zewnątrz
Wojciech Kutta


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outdoor air temperature dependent media supply control
sterowanie dostawą nośnika, zależnego od temperatury powietrzna na zewnątrz


Explanation:
Może tak?

Wojciech Kutta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za sugestię.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Chyba: "zależne" lub "zależną"?
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outdoor air temperature dependent media supply control
parametry mediów regulowane od temperatury zewnętrznej


Explanation:
media takie jak: centralna ciepła woda, centralne ogrzewanie

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 580
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za sugestię.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Rozumiem, że "od temperatury" to żargon branżowy - jednak niezbyt rozpowszechniony: http://je.pl/lxy7 .:) Por.: http://je.pl/40hw , http://je.pl/cje4 .
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outdoor air temperature dependent media supply control
regulacja dopływu medium w funkcji temperatury zewnętrznej


Explanation:
Po prostu.

BTW jaki "szalony zlepek"? Zupełnie normalny termin.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za sugestię.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite: zamiast "w funkcji", powiedziałabym "zależne od"
6 hrs
  -> IMO jednak "w funkcji", ponieważ ta zależność przepływu od temperatury jest ściśle określona przez parametry i nastawy urządzeń. :-)