KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

the non-performance or alleged non-performance or the non-compliance

Polish translation: brak realizacji lub domniemany brak realizacji bądź nieprzestrzeganie/niedostosowanie się


08:59 Sep 5, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: the non-performance or alleged non-performance or the non-compliance
the non-performance or alleged non-performance or the non-compliance or alleged non-compliance is due to a WRONGFUL ACT
Anna
Polish translation:brak realizacji lub domniemany brak realizacji bądź nieprzestrzeganie/niedostosowanie się
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1niewykonanie umowy/niewywiązanie się z umowy bądź domniemane/rzekome niewykonanie/niewywiązanie
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4brak realizacji lub domniemany brak realizacji bądź nieprzestrzeganie/niedostosowanie się
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brak realizacji lub domniemany brak realizacji bądź nieprzestrzeganie/niedostosowanie się


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
thx

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niewykonanie umowy/niewywiązanie się z umowy bądź domniemane/rzekome niewykonanie/niewywiązanie


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-09-05 09:08:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bez "rzekome"

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Wild
21 hrs