KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

auditable

Polish translation: podlegające kontrol


17:52 Jun 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / bezpieczenstwo
English term or phrase: auditable
However this is organised, auditable procedures must be in place, such as can effectively provide a chronological record of all alarms an other security-related incidences.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:podlegające kontrol
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podlegające kontrol
Michal Berski
4 -1procedury umożliwiaj±ce kontrolowaniebej


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podlegające kontrol


Explanation:
IMHO

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 88

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
procedury umożliwiaj±ce kontrolowanie


Explanation:
w tym kontek¶cie o to chodzi

bej
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  legato: Procedury możliwe do kontrolowania!// Idźmy wiec z duchem nowomowy i dajmy 'kontrolowalne"
30 mins
  -> dosłownie tak, ale jak to brmzi po polsku? mozliwe do kontrolowania czyli umożliwiaj±ce kontrole